• All products are added to your cart.

Privacy Policy

Toko Tjin's privacy statement


A careful handling of personal data tjin's Toko eight very important. Personal information will be vetted carefully processed and secured. Hereby we reserve to the requirements of the personal data protection act. Tjin's Toko is the responsible for data processing. Because our processing operations falling within the statutory exemption regulations, these are not logged on to the Dutch data protection authority. In this privacy statement, we explain what personal information we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read these carefully.


This privacy statement was last updated on May 15th, 2017.


Use of personal data
By using our website let you certain information with us. That personal data can be. We retain and use only the personally identifiable information be specified directly by you or whose clear is that they are provided to us to process. Although you can use our site as a company, are not under the company information Wbp. this privacy statement is mainly meant for those who use the website as a private person or as an employee.
We use the following information to handle orders:
-Name and address
-Phone Number
-Billing Address
-Email Address
-Payment Details

Newsletter and contact form
We offer a newsletter we want to inform interested parties about our products and/or services. Your email address is only with your explicit permission added to the list of subscribers. Every newsletter contains a link that allows you to unsubscribe.
If you have a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you submit to us will be kept as long as to the nature of the form or the content of your email is needed for the full answering and handling them.
We collect your:
-Name and address
-Email address
-Date Of Birth
We may contact you for commercial purposes:
-by mail

Register
In certain parts of this website you must first register. After registration we will save using your chosen user name is the personal data that you specify. We keep this information so that you do not need to fill this each time, so that we can contact you in the context of implementation of the agreement, billing and payment and to give an overview of the products and services you with us.
 We will the username linked to your information to third parties, unless this is necessary in the framework of the implementation of the agreement you have with us, or if required to do so by law. In case of suspected fraud or abuseof our website we can hand over personal data to the competent authorities.
In order to register on our website, we will ask you the following information:
-your name and address
-your e-mail address
-your date of birth
-your gender

Provision to third parties
Your data is expressly not provided to third parties.
Security
We use strict security procedures, to prevent unauthorized access to personal data. In particular, we make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer or SSL) that all information between you and our website is protected when you enter personal information.
We shall keep and monitor statistics on our website, but this happens at all times is anonymized.
Third party Websites
It does not apply to third party websites that are connected to this website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties on a reliable or safe way to deal with your personal data. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these sites before making use of these websites.
Changes to privacy statement
We reserve the right to make changes to this statement. It is recommended that you consult this statement so that you are aware of these changes.
Access and modify your data.


Questions about our privacy policy or question sabout access and changes to (or removal of) your personal data, please address them to:
tjinstoko@gmail.com


or by post to:
Tjin's Toko
Eerste van der Helststraat 64
1072 NZ Amsterdam, the Netherlands